Elected Officials

We’re Proud of Our Elected Officials.

Todd Young
U.S. Senator
Phone: (765) 480-2508
Email (If Available)
Web
Larry Bucshon
U.S. Congressman
419165_520301088029913_502119220_n
Phone: 812-482-4255/(202) 225-4636
Email (If Available)
Web
Eric Holcomb
Governor
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Suzanne Crouch
Lt. Governor
Phone: (812) 867-6964
Email (If Available)
Web
Curtis Hill
Attorney General
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Connie Lawson
Secretary of State
lawson
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Tara Klutz
State Auditor
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Kelly Mitchell
State Treasurer
KellyMitchell
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Mark Messmer
State Senator District 48
Phone: 800-382-9467
Email
messmer_mark
Stephen Bartels
State Representative District 74
Phone: (800) 382-9841
Email (If Available)
Web
Ron Bacon
State Representative District 75
RonBacon
Phone: (800) 382-9841/ (317) 232-9674
Email (If Available)
Web
Autumn Winkler
County Auditor
autumnwinklerThumb
Phone: (812) 649-6004
Email (If Available)
Web
Susan Harris
County Treasurer
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Thomas Brown
County Commissioner District 3
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Jim Seiler
County Commissioner District 1
seiler
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
David Gogel
County Council
gogel
Phone: (812)457-7496
Email (If Available)
Web
Robert E. Fuller
County Coroner
fuller
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Aaron Benton
County Council At Large
AaronBenton1
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Blake Bunner
County Council Member District 2
bbunner
Phone: 812 362-8279
Email (If Available)
Web
Jack N. Kroeger
County Council Member District 3
jkroeger
Phone: 812 544-2762
Email (If Available)
Web
Jim McDurmon
County Sheriff
jim1
Phone: 812-649-2286
Email (If Available)
Web
Debra D. Kroeger
Clay Township Trustee
dkroeger
Phone: (812) 544-2762
Email (If Available)
Michael R. Roos
Clay Township Board Member
mroos
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Gary Schroeder
Clay Township Board Member
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Cindy Winchell
Clay Township Board Member
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Raymond Lynam
Grass Township Board
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Gary McDaniel
Grass Township Board
GaryMcDaniel
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Phillip Meyer
Grass Township Board
PhilipMeyer
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Jane Lynam
Hammond Township Trustee
jlynam
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Norman Lloyd Hughes
Hammond Township Board Member
Phone:
Email (If Available)
George Lynam
Hammond Township Board Member
lymangeo
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Sandra K. “Sandy” Snyder
Hammond Township Board Member
snyder
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Leonard J. Wittman
Huff Township Trustee
LeonardWittman
Phone: (812) 529-8250
Email (If Available)
Dave Lautner
Huff Township Board
davidlautner
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Phil Leibering
Huff Township Board
Leibring
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Becky Poslter
Huff Township Board
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Sarah Cron Fredrick
Luce Township Trustee
fredricksarah
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Ramona Beatty
Luce Township Board Member
RamonaBeatty
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Twila Kemp
Luce Township Board Member
twilakempfheadshot
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Brian Burns
Ohio Township Trustee
burns
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Lee Frobeter
Ohio Township Board Member
frobeter
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Kyle Wilkerson
Ohio Township Board
wilkerson
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Robert L. Lindsey
Ohio Township Board Member
rllindsey
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Susie Wetzel Roberts
Rockport Clerk-Treasurer
susieroberts
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Joseph A. Carpenter
Rockport City Council Ward 1
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Connie Hargis
Rockport City Council Ward 4
hargisconnie
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Ferman Yearby III
Rockport City Council Ward 2
yearby
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Donna Lashley
Rockport City Council Ward 3
d_lashley1
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Web
Don “Donnie” Wertman
Dale Town Council
Wertman
Phone:
Email (If Available)

 

 

Deloss H. Painter
Dale Town Council
Painter
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Kenneth Beasley Jr.
Dale Town Council
KenBeasleyCropped
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Kelly Greulich
Santa Claus Clerk-Treasurer
KGreulich
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Kevin Burke
Santa Claus Town Board
KevinBurke_1
Phone:
Email (If Available)
Sherill Clark
Santa Claus Town Council
Sherill-Clark-Headshot
Phone:
Email (If Available)
John Bowen
Santa Claus Town Council
JRB_8-15
Phone:  812-449-9781
Email (If Available)
Michael Johannes
Santa Claus Town Council
johannes
Phone:
Email (If Available)

Comments are closed.